Privacy policy

Party Booze(“PB”) is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected through the website www.partybooze.com.sg(the “Website”). PB respects your privacy and complies with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act.

PB does not collect or process personal data through the cookies placed by PB. PB only processes personal data that a user voluntarily provides to PB , by means of registering on the Website for a service provided by the Website. This information may include such user’s first and last name, e-mail address, addresses, contact numbers, date of birth and country of residence.

Please note that PB do NOT store any of its customers' Credit card details at any point of time. The payments are only processed through our payment gateway partner, PAYPAL.

Transfer, storage and processing of data

The transfer, storage and processing of data collected through this Website is secured by means of current, usual technical measures. PB  may transfer your personal data to its group companies or third parties to fulfill any of the services requested by you, which parties will process your personal data according to instructions of PB and under the responsibility of PB.

Access, correction and removal

You can request for PB to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you at any time. You can also ask PB to correct or to delete such personal data. Please send an email to sales@partybooze.com.sg in case you have any questions concerning your personal data.

This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes.

Cookie policy

This Website uses cookies; cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.

Cookies used on the Website

The Website uses cookies for the following purposes: Functional cookies: Cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to make the stock information tools work more efficiently. Without this cookie, you would not have access to the share price chart. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by PB on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website.

Analytics cookies: PB uses Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyze how visitors use the Website. PB can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.

Third party cookies: The Website allows cookies of social plugins of several third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on certain social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. For example, with the Facebook plugin on the Website, users can simply register themselves on the Website with their Facebook account details. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as PB cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of PB ). For information regarding the third party cookies, please read the respective third party’s policies.

Changing your settings

By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website. However, if your browser does not accept cookies from this Website, you may not be able to access or use all features of this Website.

Contact

Please send an email to sales@partybooze.com.sg in case you have any questions concerning anything on the use of cookies on the Website.